Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 38

Thread: Production Migration

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kitsap County, WA.
    Posts
    729

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Quote Originally Posted by myvoip07 View Post
    Please retain the devices thing in Vpanel when migrated to production if possible.

    Id love to see this too...



  2. #22
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    423

    Default Re: Production Migration

    All I did was change the proxy to zeus on BOTH my Linksys RT31P2 and My Grandstream; rebooted both; and they both came right up. haven't seen any issues so far. Later.... Mike.....
    Mike
    "Born Wild - Raised Proud"
    Do you like your life? - Thank a Vet!!!

  3. #23
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kitsap County, WA.
    Posts
    729

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Anyone else got X-Lite working on zeus yet?

  4. #24
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    801

    Default Re: Production Migration

    On the new system with my PIAF box. Tim had to reset my password, but once he did so, all was good in the land of voipo...

    Thanks, Tim!

  5. #25
    VOIPoNorm Guest

    Default Re: Production Migration

    I just tested X-Lite on my Mac Leopard from zeus.voipwelcome.com and it worked fine. Version 3.0 release 1014k build 47051

    Norm

  6. #26
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Irvine CA
    Posts
    1,542,128,043

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Yeah, X-Lite with the default settings worked for me as well. Phone number as User and Auth User. No other changes outside of defaults.

    Are you seeing issues with it?
    Timothy Dick
    Founder/CEO
    VOIPo.com

    Interact with VOIPo: Twitter, Facebook

  7. #27
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    280

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Now that my password has been reset, it plays nicely on each of the Zoom, PBXiaF system and PBXes account (the normal resting place for it) again.

    mercy buckets!

  8. #28
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Aventura Fl
    Posts
    860

    Default Re: Production Migration

    If I hook up another adapter to the test bed and use the password I am now regestered with, will it mess up my VOIPo line when I go back to it??

  9. #29
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Irvine CA
    Posts
    1,542,128,043

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Quote Originally Posted by burris View Post
    If I hook up another adapter to the test bed and use the password I am now regestered with, will it mess up my VOIPo line when I go back to it??
    Only one at a time will work, but it won't affect your ability to switch back to codeblue.
    Timothy Dick
    Founder/CEO
    VOIPo.com

    Interact with VOIPo: Twitter, Facebook

  10. #30
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kitsap County, WA.
    Posts
    729

    Default Re: Production Migration

    Version 3 build 41150 Im getting registration error 408 Request Timeout.

    I have the newest build.


    I have another ATA on here with the line Im trying on also. Could that affect it?
    Last edited by chpalmer; 05-31-2008 at 01:15 PM.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •